Agsafe New Premises Setup Quote Request
Complete the form below with your contact details and adjust quantities to suit your site. We'll source freight costs and send you a final quote.
How this works: This form lists our recommended products for a new premises setup. Adjust quantities to suit your site and set any item to 0 to exclude it. Once submitted, our team will source freight quotes and send you a final itemised quote inclusive of delivery.
Prices shown are ex-GST and exclude freight.
Prices shown are ex-GST and exclude freight.
Your Details
Exterior
| SKU | Description | Unit Price | Qty | Line Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAZ101M | HAZCHEM Sign (Metal) - 600x150mm | $23.76 | $23.76 | |
| MB108 | Emergency Information Container 425x350mm | $330.61 | $330.61 | |
| — | Emergency Information Book TBCContact us to include — sourcing in progress | — | — | — |
| 519LM | Emergency Assembly Point Sign - 600x450mm Metal | $35.55 | $35.55 | |
| HAZ106 | C1 Combustible Liquid Sign (Metal) - 1500x150mm | $67.09 | $67.09 | |
| DG Diamond Placards - 270x270mm Magnetic (one of each class) | ||||
| HLTM102.1MAG | 270x270mm Magnetic - Flammable Gas 2.1 | $33.87 | $33.87 | |
| HLTM102.2MAG | 270x270mm Magnetic - Non-Flammable Gas 2.2 | $33.87 | $33.87 | |
| HLTM102.4MAG | 270x270mm Magnetic - Oxidising Gas 2.4 | $33.87 | $33.87 | |
| HLTM103MAG | 270x270mm Magnetic - Flammable Liquid 3 | $33.87 | $33.87 | |
| HLTM104.1MAG | 270x270mm Magnetic - Flammable Solid 4.1 | $33.87 | $33.87 | |
| HLTM104.3MAG | 270x270mm Magnetic - Dangerous When Wet 4.3 | $33.87 | $33.87 | |
| HLTM105.1MAG | 270x270mm Magnetic - Oxidising Agent 5.1 | $33.87 | $33.87 | |
| HLTM106.1MAG | 270x270mm Magnetic - Toxic 6.1 | $33.87 | $33.87 | |
| HLTM108MAG | 270x270mm Magnetic - Corrosive 8 | $33.87 | $33.87 | |
| HLTM109MAG | 270x270mm Magnetic - Miscellaneous DG 9 (Storage) | $33.87 | $33.87 | |
| HLTM110MAG | 270x270mm Magnetic - Miscellaneous DG (Transport) | $33.87 | $33.87 | |
| Exterior Subtotal (ex-GST) | $829.58 | |||
Interior / Exterior
| SKU | Description | Unit Price | Qty | Line Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ES-SK240HAZ | SpillSmart Hazchem Spill Kit 240L | $470.25 | $470.25 | |
| ES-SK30G | SpillSmart General Purpose Spill Kit 30L | $138.60 | $138.60 | |
| ES-B-FB-FK | SpillSmart Drive Over Bunding (per metre, 7cm high)1m price shown - adjust quantity to suit your site | $92.95 | $92.95 | |
| 25426 | Sparkproof Shovel | $120.00 | $120.00 | |
| 549MM | Spill Kit Sign (Metal) - 300x225mm | $28.00 | $28.00 | |
| EUV349 | MaxiPRO Goggles | $22.19 | $22.19 | |
| R7500C-L | Respirator — Maxiguard Half Mask Silicone
|
$79.61 | $79.61 | |
| GNU128-9 | Chemical Gloves — Nitrile Gauntlet 45cm
|
$19.50 | $19.50 | |
| COB609-XL | Bioguard Coverall Type 3/4/5/6 — Yellow
|
$28.60 | $28.60 | |
| FWG906-12 | Shova Black Gumboot
|
$72.65 | $72.65 | |
| SE607 | Emergency Shower + Eye/Face Wash (Wall Mount) | $1,838.43 | $1,838.43 | |
| 505LM | Emergency Shower Sign - 600x400mm Metal | $35.55 | $35.55 | |
| FADE20 | Eye Wash Station (Wall Mount) | $56.22 | $56.22 | |
| 506LM | Eye Wash Sign - 600x400mm Metal | $35.55 | $35.55 | |
| FAR210 | First Aid Kit (Metal Wall Mount) | $209.05 | $209.05 | |
| 501LM | First Aid Sign - 600x400mm Metal | $35.55 | $35.55 | |
| CFE2A30BE | Fire Extinguisher - Dry Powder 2kg (Facility) | $64.35 | $64.35 | |
| 705LM | Fire Extinguisher Sign - 600x400mm Metal | $35.55 | $35.55 | |
| 682001 | Emergency Exit Sign (Illuminated Electric) | $215.69 | $215.69 | |
| DGSSC-DL | DG Storage Segregation Chart (Digital Download)Complimentary | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
| SC030-AGS | Phostoxin Cabinet — Class 4.3 Dangerous When Wet
Confirm cabinet size suits your storage volume |
$1,500.00 | $1,500.00 | |
| HLL106.1PAP | Phostoxin Placard Sticker - 6.1 Toxic 100x100mm Roll/250 | $43.88 | $43.88 | |
| Interior/Exterior Subtotal (ex-GST) | $5,266.52 | |||
Transport
| SKU | Description | Unit Price | Qty | Line Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SH1 | Placard Holder - Galvanised 270x270mm | $21.64 | $43.28 | |
| AG100 | Emergency Information Holder | $19.95 | $19.95 | |
| ANZERG-24 | Emergency Response Guide 2024 | $29.95 | $29.95 | |
| FAR2T30 | First Aid Kit - Truck & Plant | $211.71 | $211.71 | |
| CFE2A30BE | Fire Extinguisher - Dry Powder 2kg (Transport Vehicle) | $64.35 | $64.35 | |
| ES-SK30HAZ | Hazchem Spill Kit Bag 30L | $138.60 | $138.60 | |
| 4-00003 | EEBD / SCBA (15 minute escape breathing apparatus)Confirm suitability for your transport use case | $1,515.53 | $3,031.06 | |
| TBC | Emergency Response Bag TBCContact us to include - sourcing in progress | TBC | ||
| Transport Subtotal (ex-GST) | $3,538.90 | |||
Agsafe Materials
| SKU | Description | Unit Price | Qty | Line Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UTEP | Ute it Don't Boot it PosterComplimentary | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
| — | DrumMUSTER Poster Coming soon | — | — | — |
| — | bagMUSTER Poster Coming soon | — | — | — |
| — | ChemClear Poster Coming soon | — | — | — |
| Agsafe Materials Subtotal (ex-GST) | $0.00 | |||
Order Summary
Exterior$829.58
Interior / Exterior$5,266.52
Transport$3,538.90
Agsafe Materials$0.00
Subtotal (ex-GST)
$9,635.00
GST (10%)$963.50
Total (inc. GST, excl. freight)
$10,598.50
🚚 Freight not included. After you submit this form, our team will source freight quotes for your location and send you a final quote with all costs included before any order is confirmed.
This will open your email client with a pre-formatted quote request to send to Agsafe.
✅ Quote Request Ready
Your email client should have opened with a pre-filled quote request. If it didn't open automatically, please contact us directly at shop@agsafe.org.au.
We'll review your request, source freight costs, and send you a final quote shortly.
